$179,500
1149 E PENN STREET
Muncy, PA 17756
MLS# WB-92374
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1240 sqft


1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756
  1 / 15  
1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 1149 E PENN STREET, Muncy, PA 17756

Property Description
Perfectly maintained cape in Muncy. This property has it all one floor living, central air, level half acre lot, garage, replacement windows, the home has been updated heavily and is move in ready. The home is also very conveniently located close to all the amenities shopping, restaurants, grocery and highway access. Come take a look.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $179,500
Listing Contract Date: 2021-04-21
Status: Pending
List Price: $179,500
Assessed Valuation: 91740
Listing Service: Full Service
Sold Information
Contingent Remarks: Inspections, Finance
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 1240
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 1240
Year Built: 1952
Lot Size Acres: 0.46
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 9
Rooms Total: 9
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 1
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 1149
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: PENN
Street Suffix: STREET
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17756
MLS Area: MUNCY
Municipality: Muncy Creek Twp.
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 2221.94
Subdivision Name: Other/None
Tax ID: 40-393-107
Geo Lat: 41.210258
School District: Muncy
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.763376
Basement
Basement Access: Walk In
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Garage Type
Detached: 1
Land Use
Land/Lot Leased: No
Roof Type
Year: unknown
Showings
Media Permission: Yes
Property Features
Appliances Included: Built-In Electric Oven; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Trtmnt System
Attic: None
Basement: Full
Cell Service Avail: Cell Service Avail Yes
Construction: Block; Frame
Cooling: Central Air
Dining: Dining Area
Documents On File: None
Driveway: Asphalt
Electrical Service: 200 or Greater Amps; Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Patio
Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; PHFA; VA Loan
Fireplace: None
Floors: Linoleum; Vinyl; Wood
Foundation: Block
Heating Type: Hot Water
Heating Fuel: Oil
Interior Features: Radon Mitig; Walk In Closet(s); Wood Floors
Internet Avail: Cable
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Cleared; Level
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Site Amenities: Development
Stories: 1.5 Story
Style: Cape Cod
Television Avail: Cable
View: Industrial; Mountain; Pastoral
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Heated/Boiler/Furn
Water Source: Well
Windows: New
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Living RoomMain20.8020.8014.6014.60
Dining AreaMain13.8013.8010.1010.10
KitchenMain13.7013.7012.7012.70
Mud RoomMain9.609.6015.5015.50
BathroomMain10.1010.109.709.70
Master BedroomMain19.0019.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 2Upper21.1021.1013.9013.90
Sitting RoomUpper14.8014.809.409.40Open area coming up from steps
Half BathroomUpper11.1111.113.113.11

Listing Office: Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

Last Updated: April - 24 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.