$172,500
118 E WATER STREET
Muncy, PA 17756
MLS# WB-90475
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2310 sqft


118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756
  1 / 22  
118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756 118 E WATER STREET, Muncy, PA 17756

Property Description
Classic and Classy! This 1800's Brick Colonial is one you surely do not want to miss! Wonderfully updated three bedroom home with large back porch, fenced in yard, new roof, large 2+ garage! Call Rebecca at 570-916-7505 for your private.showing

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $172,500
Begin Date: 2020-07-01
Status: Active
List Price: $172,500
Assessed Valuation: 84470
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 2310
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 2310
Year Built: 1830
Lot Acres: 0.23
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 9
Total Rooms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 118
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: WATER
Street Suffix: STREET
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17756
Geographical Area: MUNCY
Municipality: Muncy Boro
Flood Zone: AE
Zoning: R2
Taxes: 2409.08
Neighborhood/Subdiv.: Other/None
Tax ID: 38+,002.0-0844.00-000
Geo Lat: 41.205919
School District: Muncy
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.782924
Basement
Basement Access: Walk Up
Garage Type
Detached: 2
Land Use
Clean and Green: No
Land/Lot Leased: No
Roof Type
Year: 2016
Showings
Media Permission: No
Property Features
Appliances Included: Garage Door Opener; Microwave Built-In; Range; Range Hood; Refrigerator
Attic: Full
Basement: Dirt Floor
Construction: Block; Masonry
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Dining: Formal Separate
Driveway: Alley Access; Asphalt
Electrical Service: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Fenced - In Yard; Porch Screened
Exterior Finish: Brick
Fireplace: None
Floors: Carpet W/W; Laminate; Wood
Foundation: Stone
Heating Type: See Remarks
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Interior Features: None
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Level
Roof Type: Metal
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showings: ShowingTime
Site Amenities: Sidewalks; Street Lights
Stories: 2+ Stories
Style: Colonial
View: City Street
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Gas
Water Source: Public
Windows: New
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Bedroom 1Upper11.1111.1111.1111.11
Bedroom 2Upper15.3015.3010.3010.30
Master BedroomUpper14.5014.5014.5014.50
KitchenMain21.9021.909.509.50
Dining RoomMain14.1014.1016.5016.50
Living RoomMain17.4017.4013.8013.80
DenMain17.7017.7015.8015.80
BathroomMain4.804.802.702.70
Full BathroomUpper5.505.509.309.30

Listing Office: FISH REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: July - 30 - 2020

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.

Friday 7th of August 2020 08:52 PM