$389,900
1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD
Muncy, PA 17756
MLS# WB-91722
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3360 sqft


1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756
  1 / 27  
1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756 1190 LIME BLUFF ROAD, Muncy, PA 17756

Property Description
Ring in the New Year moving into this lovely 2 story 4 bedroom house situate on 16.27 acres in Muncy Township. This home has a roomy kitchen, formal dining and living room, office space and family room. The beautiful sun room is not completed, but won't take much to put the finishing touches on where you can sit and enjoy the beauty of the surroundings. For you woodworkers or handymen, the workshop area in the unfinished basement has plenty of room for all your tools and projects. You may not see it now because of the snow, but there is a pond on the property as well as a small garden. Call today for your private showing! Asking to have Covid forms completed before showing

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $389,900
Begin Date: 2021-01-07
Status: Pending
List Price: $389,900
Assessed Valuation: 201030
Listing Service: Full Service
Sold Information
Contingent Remarks: Inspection/Financing
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 3360
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 3360
Year Built: 1998
Lot Acres: 16.27
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv Gr Bedrooms: 4
Total Abv Gr Bath: 3
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 12
Total Rooms: 12
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 1190
Street Name: LIME BLUFF
Street Suffix: ROAD
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17756
Geographical Area: MUNCY
Municipality: Muncy Twp
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
Zoning: CS
Taxes: 5069.98
Neighborhood/Subdiv.: Other/None
Tax ID: 41-353-107
Geo Lat: 41.237526
School District: Muncy
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.754077
Basement
Basement Access: Walk In
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Garage Type
Attached: 3
Land Use
Land/Lot Leased: No
Roof Type
Year: unknown
Sewer
On-Site Septic Type: unknown
Showings
Media Permission: Yes
Property Features
Appliances Included: Garage Door Opener; Range; Refrigerator
Attic: Access/Scuttle
Basement: Full
Construction: Frame
Cooling: Central Air
Dining: Formal Separate
Driveway: Gravel
Electrical Service: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Deck; Pond
Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; FHA
Fireplace: None
Floors: Carpet W/W; Wood
Foundation: Block
Heating Type: Hot Air
Heating Fuel: None
Interior Features: Master Bath; Wood Floors
Internet Avail: DSL
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Cleared; Tillable
Roof Type: Shingle
Site Amenities: Gravel Road
Stories: 2+ Stories
Style: Farmhouse
Television Avail: Cable
View: Pastoral
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Propane
Water Source: Well
Windows: Original
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Half BathroomMain6.306.307.107.10
KitchenMain21.9021.9013.2013.20
Dining RoomMain14.1114.1110.1010.10
Living RoomMain23.1123.1113.1013.10
Sitting RoomMain12.1012.1012.3012.30
OfficeMain12.1112.1112.1012.10
Master BedroomUpper16.4016.4012.7012.70
Master BathroomUpper10.1010.1015.0015.00
LaundryUpper10.1010.107.117.11
Bedroom 2Upper12.4012.4013.1013.10
Full BathroomUpper9.119.115.115.11
Bedroom 3Upper12.7012.7010.1110.11
Bedroom 4Upper11.1011.1012.3012.30
SunroomUpper17.0017.0023.0023.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.

Tuesday 19th of January 2021 05:26 PM