$65,000
36 ELDRED STREET
Williamsport, PA 17701
MLS# WB-91739
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1288 sqft


36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701
  1 / 12  
36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701 36 ELDRED STREET, Williamsport, PA 17701

Property Description
Come take a look at this affordable starter home or add it to your rental portfolio. This 3 bed, 1.5 bath home offers hardwood floors, fenced in yard all on a corner lot.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $65,000
Begin Date: 2021-01-12
Status: Active
List Price: $65,000
Assessed Valuation: 52070
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 1288
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 1288
Year Built: 1901
Lot Acres: 0.04
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 9
Total Rooms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 36
Street Name: ELDRED
Street Suffix: STREET
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17701
Geographical Area: WILLIAMSPORT CITY
Municipality: Williamsport City
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
Zoning: R-2
Taxes: 2036.46
Neighborhood/Subdiv.: Other/None
Tax ID: 68-8-517
Geo Lat: 41.251328
School District: Williamsport
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -77.006665
Basement
Basement Access: Walk In
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Land Use
Land/Lot Leased: No
Roof Type
Year: 2020
Showings
Media Permission: No
Property Features
Appliances Included: Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Attic: None
Basement: Partial
Cell Service Avail: Cell Service Avail Yes
Construction: Frame
Cooling: None
Dining: Dining Area
Driveway: None
Electrical Service: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Patio/Deck Covered; Porch Enclosed
Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding
Financing Considered: Conventional
Fireplace: None
Floors: Carpet W/W; Linoleum; Wood
Foundation: Stone
Garage Type: None
Heating Type: Hot Air
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Interior Features: Laundry 1st Floor; Wood Floors
Internet Avail: Cable
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Level
Roof Type: Metal
Sewer: Public Sewer
Site Amenities: None
Stories: 2+ Stories
Television Avail: Cable
View: City Street
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Gas
Water Source: Public
Windows: Original; Thermal
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
KitchenMain10.1010.109.609.60
Dining AreaMain10.8010.808.108.10
Living RoomMain18.3018.3013.3013.30
BathroomMain2.112.113.403.40
Storage RoomMain11.1111.115.305.30
Family RoomMain11.5011.5012.1012.10
Bedroom 1Upper11.3011.3015.7015.70
Bedroom 2Upper8.208.209.009.00
Bedroom 3Upper10.5010.508.408.40
BathroomUpper8.408.404.004.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.

Tuesday 19th of January 2021 05:47 PM