$275,000
7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY
Williamsport, PA 17701
MLS# WB-91898
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2750 sqft


7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701
  1 / 12  
7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701 7002 PA-87 HIGHWAY, Williamsport, PA 17701

Property Description
Nicely appointed five bedroom three bathroom home on Loyalsock creek, Plunketts Creek Township. Very well-maintained and admirably improved, this property affords the owner natural surroundings, access to creek, proximity to fishing, hiking, and hunting. A short distance from town, 7002 State Route Hwy offers the peace and serenity of a vacation cottage home. Room sizes are approximations, based on appraisal documents (on file). Montoursville school district. This home IS NOT in flood plain, and does not require flood insurance. Call Patrick Fortin to schedule a showing today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $275,000
Begin Date: 2021-02-17
Status: Active
List Price: $275,000
Assessed Valuation: 91080
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 2650
Apx Below GrFin SqFt: 100
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 2750
Year Built: 1901
Lot Acres: 0.7
Lot SqFt: 30,492
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv Gr Bedrooms: 5
Total Abv Gr Bath: 3
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 11
Total Rooms: 12
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 7002
Street Name: PA-87
Street Suffix: HIGHWAY
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17701
Geographical Area: MONTOURSVILLE
Municipality: Loyalsock Twp.
Flood Zone: X (shaded)
Zoning: R
Taxes: 1973.7
Neighborhood/Subdiv.: Loyalsock Creek
Tax ID: 48-004-212
Geo Lat: 41.35186
School District: Montoursville
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.905278
Basement
Basement Access: None/Slab
Details
Property Assoc.: No
Under Construction: No
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Garage Type
Attached: 2
Land Use
Clean and Green: Unknown
Land/Lot Leased: No
Current OGM Lease: No
Roof Type
Year: 2006
Showings
Media Permission: No
Showing Instructions: Call listing office for appointment
Style
Other: 1 and 1/2 story
Property Features
Accessibility Feat.: Main Floor Bath(s)
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Det; Water Trtmnt System
Attic: Access/Scuttle; Pull Down Stairs
Basement: None
Construction: Frame
Cooling: None
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Kitchen Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Documents On File: Appraisal; Map-Aerial
Driveway: Gravel
Electrical Service: 200 or Greater Amps; Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Patio; Patio/Deck Covered
Exterior Finish: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace: None
Floors: Carpet W/W; Tile; Wood
Foundation: Block
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Heating Fuel: Electric; Oil; Wood
Interior Features: Laundry 2nd Floor; Master Bath; Wood Floors; Wood/Pellet Stove
Internet Avail: Cable; Mobile Hotspot; Satellite
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Level
Recreation: Lake/Creek Privileges
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: On-Site Septic
Site Amenities: Paved Streets/Road; Rural
Stories: 1.5 Story
Television Avail: Satellite
View: Mountain; Water; Woods
Water Feature: Creek Access
Water Heater: Electric
Water Source: Well
Windows: New
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Bedroom 1Upper16.0016.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 2Upper15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 3Upper15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 4Upper15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 5Main15.0015.0013.0013.00
AtticUpper
Dining AreaMain13.0013.0011.0011.00
Family RoomMain
Full BathroomUpper15.0015.0011.0011.00
Full BathroomUpper16.0016.0012.0012.00
Half BathroomMain10.0010.008.008.00
KitchenMain14.0014.0011.0011.00
LaundryUpper12.0012.0010.0010.00
Living RoomMain26.0026.0022.0022.00
Porch 1Main

Listing Office: FISH REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: March - 08 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.

Tuesday 13th of April 2021 07:25 AM