$90,000
84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE
Muncy, PA 17756
MLS# WB-91715
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1680 sqft


84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756
  1 / 24  
84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756 84 HEATHERBROOKE ESTATE, Muncy, PA 17756

Property Description
Beautiful, well maintained home located in the desirable Heatherbrooke Estates. Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large closets, and a homey open floor plan, with a wood burning fireplace in the living room!!! Huge laundry room, concrete patio, plus shed, and raised garden beds will knock any other property around, out of the park. Call or text Sarah Boyer at 570-772-8368 to schedule your private showing. Monthly lot rent is $305 which includes water, sewer, and garbage removal. Buyer will need park approval prior to close.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $90,000
Begin Date: 2021-01-04
Status: Active
List Price: $90,000
Assessed Valuation: 71640
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 1680
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 1680
Year Built: 2006
Stories: 1
Total 1st Floor Baths: 2
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 6
Total Rooms: 6
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 84
Street Name: HEATHERBROOKE
Street Suffix: ESTATE
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17756
Geographical Area: MUNCY
Municipality: Muncy Creek Twp.
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 1735.12
Neighborhood/Subdiv.: Heatherbrooke
Tax ID: 40-374-169.B-084
Geo Lat: 41.221201
School District: Muncy
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.750409
Basement
Basement Access: None/Slab
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Heating Info
Age of System: 2006
Land Use
Land/Lot Leased: Yes
Roof Type
Year: 2006
Showings
Media Permission: Yes
View
Other: Residential
Property Features
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave Built-In; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Attic: None
Basement: None
Construction: Manufactured
Cooling: Central Air
Dining: Formal Separate
Driveway: Asphalt
Electrical Service: 200 or Greater Amps
Exterior Features: Patio; Shed
Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace: Living Room; Wood Burning
Floors: Carpet W/W; Wood
Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Garage Type: None
Heating Type: Hot Air
Heating Fuel: Oil
Interior Features: Ceiling Fans; Fireplace; Laundry 1st Floor; Master Bath; Open Floor Plan; Walk In Closet(s)
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Level
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Site Amenities: Paved Streets/Road
Stories: 1 Story
Style: Ranch/Single
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Electric
Water Source: Public
Windows: Original
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living RoomMain18.1018.1016.0016.00
Dining RoomMain10.2010.2012.1012.10
KitchenMain15.0015.0012.1012.10
Master BedroomMain14.0014.0013.5013.50
Master BathroomMain8.508.5013.0013.00
Full BathroomMain5.005.009.609.60
Bedroom 2Main10.0010.0012.1012.10
Bedroom 3Main10.9010.909.709.70

Listing Office: Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 08 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.

Tuesday 19th of January 2021 06:42 PM