$115,000
104 2ND STREET
Montgomery, PA 17752
MLS# WB-93307
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1824 sqft


104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752
  1 / 26  
104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752 104 2ND STREET, Montgomery, PA 17752

Property Description
Come take a look and make this home yours today! Three bedroom with a possible fourth. Unfinished room could be made into a bedroom. Home features one bedroom and bath on first floor. A dog run in backyard. Enclosed front porch and walking distance to park. Don't let this opportunity pass by! Call Dani @ 570-447-4004

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $115,000
Listing Contract Date: 2021-08-21
Status: Active
List Price: $115,000
Assessed Valuation: 66610
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 1824
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 1824
Year Built: 1901
Lot Size Acres: 0.14
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv Gr Bedrooms: 3
Total Abv Gr Bath: 2
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 9
Rooms Total: 9
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 104
Street Name: 2ND
Street Suffix: STREET
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17752
MLS Area: MONTGOMERY
Municipality: Montgomery Boro
Flood Zone: AE
Zoning: Residential B
Taxes: 1984.45
Subdivision Name: Other/None
Tax ID: 35,005.00631.00
Geo Lat: 41.169027
School District: Montgomery
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.872774
Basement
Basement Access: Walk Up
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Heating Info
Natural Gas Avail: Yes
Land Use
Land/Lot Leased: No
Roof Type
Year: unknown
Showings
Media Permission: Yes
Property Features
Accessibility Feat.: Main Floor Bath(s)
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator; Washer
Attic: Crawl Space
Construction: Frame
Cooling: None
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Driveway: Dirt; Gravel
Electrical Service: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Fenced - In Yard; Porch Enclosed; Workshop
Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace: None
Floors: Laminate; Linoleum; Wood
Foundation: Block
Garage Type: Carport
Heating Type: Hot Water
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Interior Features: Laundry 1st Floor
Internet Avail: Cable; DSL; Satellite
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Adjacent to Park
Lot Description: Level
Roof Type: Metal
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showings: ShowingTime
Site Amenities: Paved Streets/Road; Sidewalks
Stories: 2+ Stories
View: City Street; Mountain; Park
Water Feature: River Access
Water Heater: Electric
Water Source: Public
Windows: Thermal
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Bedroom 1Main12.5012.5015.0015.00
Master BedroomUpper18.5018.5012.0012.00
Bedroom 3Upper15.0015.0012.0012.00
KitchenMain23.0023.0011.0011.00
Living RoomMain21.0021.0012.0012.00
Full BathroomMain11.0011.007.007.00
Full BathroomUpper7.007.008.008.00
Storage RoomUpper13.0013.0015.0015.00
LaundryMain8.508.504.504.50
Work ShopMain11.0011.0012.5012.50
Porch 1Main16.5016.509.009.00
Porch 2Main15.0015.007.007.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.