$239,900
172 N 3RD STREET
Hughesville, PA 17737
MLS# WB-93835
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1886 sqft


172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737
  1 / 25  
172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737 172 N 3RD STREET, Hughesville, PA 17737

Property Description
Plenty of room for Holiday entertainment in this move in, 2 story Colonial located in the Borough of Hughesville. This home is open and spacious with kitchen, dining area, family and living room. and 1/2 bath on first floor and a Master suite with 2 additional bedrooms and bath on second floor . Basement has plenty of room for storage or maybe be finished. The fenced in back yard is great for your children to play or for your pets to enjoy. Don't wait! Call today for your showing. Maybe you can get in this beauty for the Holidays.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $239,900
Listing Contract Date: 2021-11-15
Status: Active
List Price: $239,900
Assessed Valuation: 169520
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 1886
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 1886
Year Built: 2006
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv Gr Bedrooms: 3
Total Abv Gr Bath: 3
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 7
Rooms Total: 7
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 2.5
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 172
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: 3RD
Street Suffix: STREET
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17737
MLS Area: EAST LYCOMING/HUGHESVILLE
Municipality: Hughesville Boro
Flood Zone: X (shaded)
Zoning: R-2
Taxes: 4485.5
Subdivision Name: Other/None
Tax ID: 16-001-522
Geo Lat: 41.242767
School District: East Lycoming
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.718605
Basement
Basement Access: Walk Up
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Land Use
Leased Lot: No
Roof Type
Year: 2006
Showings
Media Permission: No
Property Features
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave Built-In; Range; Refrigerator
Attic: Crawl Space
Basement: Full
Cell Service Avail: Cell Service Avail Yes
Construction: Frame
Cooling: Central Air
Dining: Dining Area
Driveway: None
Electrical Service: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Deck; Shed
Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Fireplace: None
Floors: Carpet W/W; Linoleum
Foundation: Block
Garage Type: None
Heating Type: Geothermal
Heating Fuel: Electric
Interior Features: Laundry 2nd Floor; Master Bath
Internet Avail: DSL
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Level
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showings: Sentrikey
Site Amenities: None
Stories: 2+ Stories
Style: Colonial
Television Avail: Cable
View: City Street
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Electric
Water Source: Public
Windows: Tilt
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
KitchenMain13.1013.109.609.60
Living RoomMain15.4015.4012.9012.90
Dining AreaMain11.1011.1015.8015.80
Family RoomMain10.0010.0011.7011.70
Half BathroomMain6.306.303.003.00
Master BedroomUpper13.6013.6012.7012.70
Master BathroomUpper11.5011.509.409.40
Bedroom 2Upper14.5014.508.708.70
Bedroom 3Upper11.9011.9010.6010.60
FoyerUpper6.106.108.508.50

Listing Office: Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

Last Updated: November - 16 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.